Latest News

Explorers

01 December 2018

Explorers1.png Term time only

Messy Christmas

01 December 2018

Messy_Christmas.jpg

Coffee Stop: A Place of Welcome

01 December 2018

Coffee_Stop_Facebook.jpg

Closed on 26th of December and 2nd of January 2019

Data Privacy Notice

22 April 2018

DATA PRIVACY NOTICE

Raglan Road Christian Church, 70 Raglan Road, Smethwick B66 3ND Registered Charity Number: 1020504

Explanation of jargon used in this document:

  1. Your personal data – what is it? Personal data relates to a living individual who can be identified from that data. Identification can be by the information alone or in conjunction with any other information in the data controller’s possession or likely to come into such possession. The processing of personal data is governed by the General Data Protection Regulation (the “GDPR”).

  2. Who are we? Raglan Road Christian Church, is the data controller (contact details below). This means it decides how your personal data is processed and for what purposes.

  3. How do we process your personal data? Raglan Road Christian Church complies with its obligations under the “GDPR” by keeping personal data up to date; by storing and destroying it securely; by not collecting or retaining excessive amounts of data; by protecting personal data from loss, misuse, unauthorised access and disclosure and by ensuring that appropriate technical measures are in place to protect personal data. To process data lawfully and be guided correctly, Raglan Road Christian Church is registered with the Information Commissioner’s Office.

We use your personal data for the following purposes: - • To enable us to provide a voluntary service for the benefit of the public in a particular geographical area as specified in our constitution • To administer membership records • To fundraise and promote the interests of the charity • To manage our employees and volunteers • To maintain our own accounts and records (including the processing of gift aid applications) • To inform you of news, events, activities and services running at Raglan Road Christian Church • To communicate with anyone who hires any aspect of Raglan Road Christian Church • To share your contact details with the Trustees, Eldership, Ministry Leadership and Administration Office so they can keep you informed about news and events, activities and services that will be occurring in the church and in which you may be interested

  1. What is the legal basis for processing your personal data? • Explicit consent of the data subject so that we can keep you informed about news, events, activities and services and keep you informed about church events. • Processing is necessary for carrying out legal obligations in relation to Gift Aid or under employment, social security or social protection law, or a collective agreement • Processing is carried out by a not-for-profit body with a political, philosophical, religious or trade union aim provided: - o the processing relates only to members or former members (or those who have regular contact with us in connection with those purposes); and o there is no disclosure to a third party without consent.

  2. Sharing your personal data Your personal data will be treated as strictly confidential and will only be shared with other members of the church in order to carry out a service to other church members or…

What's been said in 2017

03 January 2018

Sunday 1st of January 2017

Born to rise - Miriam Sadler

Sunday 8th of January 2017

Born to reign - Gareth Brown

Sunday 15th of January 2017

Born to restore - launch of Sandwell Release Group - Dianne Kruczek

Sunday 22nd of January 2017

Born to be wild ... dream - Kevin Sadler

Sunday 29th of January 2017

Christ lives in you - Richard Berry

Sunday 5th of February 2017

All Age meeting - Grace - Derek Hartill and friends

Sunday 12th of February 2017

You are made for a purpose - Dave Latham

Sunday 19th of February 2017

The Lord covers us - Jer 29:11 - Gareth Brown

Sunday 26th of February 2017

New wine and new wineskins - Kevin Sadler

Sunday 12th of March 2017

Reality Check - "I am the Good Shepherd" - Richard Berry

Sunday 19th of March 2017

Reality Check - "I am the True Light" - Gareth Brown

Sunday 26th of March 2017

Reality Check - "I am the Bread of Life" - Phil Ansell

Sunday 2nd of April 2017

Reality Check - "I am the Alpha and the Omega" - Richard Berry

Sunday 9th of April 2017

Reality Check - "I am the Way" - Kevin Sadler

Let Jesus put you back together - A prophetic stream

Sunday 16th of April 2017 - Resurrection Sunday

Reality Check - "I am the Resurrection and the Life" - Tanya Chitunhu

Sunday 23th of April 2017

Reality Check - "I am the true Vine" - Kevin Sadler

Sunday 23th of April 2017

Revelation : Restoration : Revolution - "Introduction to Revelation & Restoration" - Gareth & Beth Brown

Sunday 7th of May 2017

Revelation : Restoration : Revolution - "Introduction to Revolution" - Gareth Brown & Anna Atkinson

Sunday 14th of May 2017

Revelation : Restoration : Revolution - "I am a revelation" - Kevin Sadler

Sunday 21st of May 2017

Revelation : Restoration : Revolution - "Revelation" - Kevin Sadler

What do you see? - Tanya Chitunhu

Sunday 28th of May 2017

Revelation : Restoration : Revolution - "Restoration" - Kevin Sadler

Sunday 4th of June 2017

Revelation : Restoration : Revolution - Restoration and Compassion - Gareth Brown

Sunday 11th of June 2017

Revelation : Restoration : Revolution - Restoration and finding your true colours - lessons from the Trolls Movie - Anna Atkinson

Sunday 18th of June 2017

Revelation : Restoration : Revolution - Restoration and the Restoring God - Kevin Sadler

Sunday 25th of June 2017

Revelation : Restoration : Revolution - Revolution 1 - A Revolution of Love: a call to action - Gareth Brown

Sunday 2nd of July 2017

Revelation : Restoration : Revolution…

CAP Release Group on Feb 28th 2018

11 December 2017

2016_12_-_Support_from_Release_groups.jpg

Our next course will start on Wednesday February 28th at 13.00 and will run for 8 weeks

Find out more on this link

For more details contact grahamgordon@capuk.org or on 07460610089 or ring freephone 0800 328 0006 (mobile and landline)

Revelation : Restoration : Revolution

17 July 2017

Prayer_Festival_2017.png

Sunday 30th of April 2017

Revelation : Restoration : Revolution - "Introduction to Revelation & Restoration" - Gareth & Beth Brown

Sunday 7th of May 2017

Revelation : Restoration : Revolution - "Introduction to Revolution" - Gareth Brown & Anna Atkinson

Sunday 14th of May 2017

Revelation : Restoration : Revolution - "I am a revelation" - Kevin Sadler

Sunday 21st of May 2017

Revelation : Restoration : Revolution - "Revelation" - Kevin Sadler

What do you see? - Tanya Chitunhu

Sunday 28th of May 2017

Revelation : Restoration : Revolution - "Restoration" - Kevin Sadler

Sunday 4th of June 2017

Revelation : Restoration : Revolution - Restoration and Compassion - Gareth Brown

Sunday 11th of June 2017

Revelation : Restoration : Revolution - Restoration and finding your true colours - lessons from the Trolls Movie - Anna Atkinson

Sunday 18th of June 2017

Revelation : Restoration : Revolution - Restoration and the Restoring God - Kevin Sadler

Sunday 25th of June 2017

Revelation : Restoration : Revolution - Revolution 1 - A Revolution of Love: a call to action - Gareth Brown

Sunday 2nd of July 2017

Revelation : Restoration : Revolution - Revolution 2 - Jesus turns the world upside down - Gareth Brown

Sunday 9th of July 2017

Revelation : Restoration : Revolution - Revolution 3 - The hindrances to revolution - Kevin Sadler

Sunday 16th of July 2017

Revelation : Restoration : Revolution - Revolution 4 - The church is a revolutionary movement - Gareth Brown

What's on at rrcc

09 May 2017

whats_on.png

 < 1 2 3 4 >